Home Directors Presidents/CEOs Calendar Legislative Links Contact Us


2016 Board of Directors

R. Wes Johnson, Chair - The Gardner Law Firm
745 E. Mulberry, #500, San Antonio, Texas 78212
210-733-8191 - 210-733-5538 (fax)
Chapter: South Texas

Ben Westcott, Chair-Elect - Andrews Myers
3900 Essex Lane, Suite 800, Houston, Texas 77027-5198
713-850-4215 - 713-850-4211 (fax)
Chapter: Greater Houston

GPaul Holliman, Treasurer - Holliman Consulting Group, PC
4616 Green Oaks, Colleyville, Texas 76034
817-991-9203 - 817-656-4251 (fax)
Chapter: TEXO

Buck Blevins, Secretary - Infinity Construction Services
622 Commerce, Clute, Texas 77531
979-230-2625 - 979-265-6794 (fax)
Chapter: Texas Gulf Coast

Craig Messer - ISC Constructors, Inc.
6350 Walden Road, Beaumont, Texas 77706
409-842-3500 - 409-842-3501
Chapter: Southeast Texas

Kal Kincaid - APAC-Texas, Inc.
P.O. Box 20779, Beaumont, Texas 77720
409-866-1444
Chapter: Southeast Texas

Jeff Bauknight - Crossroads Mechanical, Inc.
508 E. Crestwood, Victoria, Texas 77901
361-578-8689
Chapter: Texas Mid Coast

Mark Roach - Dealers Electrical Supply
1833 North Padre Island Drive, Corpus Christi, Texas 78408
361-299-2222
Chapter: Texas Coastal Bend

Mike Gremillion - ISC Constructors, LLC
420 Dickinson Avenue, League City, Texas 77573-3877
281-338-2000 - 281-338-2010 (fax)
Chapter: Greater Houston

Lawrence Wilcox - Large & Sons Foundation Drilling
2434 Etring Avenue, Corpus Christi, Texas 78415
361-852-7878 - 361-857-2568 (fax)
Chapter: Texas Coastal Bend

Rita Conner - 360 Electrical Contractors, Inc.
3801 N. Capital of Texas Highway, Austin, Texas 78746
512-360-3532
Chapter: Central Texas

David Smith - TDIndustries
2701 Gattis School Road, Bldg A-101, Round Rock, Texas 78664
512-310-5075 - 512-310-5059 (fax)
Chapter: Central Texas

Darlene East - Holes, Inc.
9911 Franklin Rd., Houston, Texas 77070
281-469-7070 - 281-469-6207 (fax)
Chapter: Greater Houston

Russ Garrison - SEDALCO
2554 East Long Avenue, Fort Worth, Texas 76137
817-831-2245 - 817-831-2248 (fax)
Chapter: TEXO

Tony Pieprzyca - Hart Company
P.O. Box 200033, San Antonio, Texas 78220
210-337-6464 - 210-333-6685 (fax)
Chapter: South Texas

Kathleen Acock - Alpha Building Corp.
24850 Blanco, San Antonio, Texas 78258
210-491-9925 - 210-491-9717 (fax)
Chapter: South Texas

Bob Parker - Repcon, Inc.
P.O. Box 9316, Corpus Christi, Texas 78469
361-289-6342 x247 - 361-289-6389 (fax)
Chapter: Texas Coastal Bend

Paul Lembke - LEMCO Construction
14131 Midway Road, Addison, Texas 75001
214-737-4222
Chapter: TEXO

Amando Gonzalez, Jr. - Wolfenson Electric
P.O. Box 1362, Clute, Texas 77531-1362
979-265-1831 - 979-265-1573 (fax)
Chapter: Texas Gulf Coast

Scott Lewis - MMR Constructors, Inc.
2033 FM 2725, Ingleside, Texas 78362
361-758-4019 - 758-4020 (fax)
Chapter: Texas Mid Coast